2017 Livingstone XC Invitational Results
Livingstone,  10-13-17
College Women 5000 Meter Run (5k )
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Fayetteville St.
1:48:50
21:46
36
3
4
8
10
11
19
27
2
Methodist
1:48:14
21:38
37
1
2
9
12
13
14
18
3
Livingstone
2:03:49
24:45
80
5
6
16
23
30
32
 
4
Johnson C. Smith
2:09:10
25:50
102
7
21
22
24
28
31
 
5
Bluefield St.
2:09:13
25:50
103
15
17
20
25
26
29
 

Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Lundquist, Frida
SR-4
Averett
6:23.6
19:52.0
 
2
Prichard, Lindsey
FR-1
Methodist
6:25.2
19:57.0
1
3
Lawler, Makayla
FR-1
Methodist
6:40.0
20:43.0
2
4
Cruz, Aleena
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
6:40.7
20:45.0
3
5
Stevons, Destiny
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
6:52.6
21:22.0
4
6
Ewell, Angel
SO-2
Livingstone
6:59.7
21:44.0
5
7
Glasco, Gabrielle
SO-2
Livingstone
7:01.9
21:51.0
6
8
Ferguson, Fellan
SR-4
Johnson C. Smith
7:03.9
21:57.0
7
9
Gaither, Morgan
SO-2
Fayetteville St.
7:05.5
22:02.0
8
10
Tamerat, Mekides
JR-3
Methodist
7:07.7
22:09.0
9
11
Leonard, Carisha
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
7:11.3
22:20.0
10
12
Petty, Taniya
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
7:11.6
22:21.0
11
13
Knopf, Shelbee
JR-3
Methodist
7:17.1
22:38.0
12
14
Mattera, Allyson
SO-2
Methodist
7:19.9
22:47.0
13
15
Koger, Jackie
SO-2
Methodist
7:22.5
22:55.0
14
16
Rehwald, Jessie
SR-4
Bluefield St.
7:33.5
23:29.0
15
17
Paulk, MonaLisa
SO-2
Livingstone
7:39.3
23:47.0
16
18
Cargill, Shonte
SR-4
Bluefield St.
8:01.1
24:55.0
17
19
Christ, Kelly
FR-1
Methodist
8:08.5
25:18.0
18
20
Johnson, Mya
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
8:14.3
25:36.0
19
21
Pozo, Rosalie
SO-2
Bluefield St.
8:16.6
25:43.0
20
22
Clarke, Kendra
JR-3
Johnson C. Smith
8:21.4
25:58.0
21
23
Pollard, Kianje
SR-4
Johnson C. Smith
8:22.1
26:00.0
22
24
Williams, Natesha
SR-4
Livingstone
8:25.0
26:09.0
23
25
Marshall, Sidney
SO-2
Johnson C. Smith
8:38.5
26:51.0
24
26
Doughty, Elizabeth
SO-2
Bluefield St.
8:43.9
27:08.0
25
27
Davis, Haley
SO-2
Methodist
8:45.2
27:12.0
 
28
Phillips, Kiersten
SO-2
Bluefield St.
9:00.0
27:58.0
26
29
Johnson, Erin
JR-3
Methodist
9:03.9
28:10.0
 
30
Moonga, Abigail
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
9:03.9
28:10.1
27
31
Grandison, Ramoya
JR-3
Johnson C. Smith
9:08.4
28:24.0
28
32
Cook, Sarah
FR-1
Bluefield St.
9:13.2
28:39.0
29
33
Hamid, Sanna
SO-2
Methodist
9:19.3
28:58.0
 
34
Oliver-Ratcliff, Ciera
FR-1
Livingstone
9:45.1
30:18.0
30
35
Davis, Deja
SO-2
Johnson C. Smith
9:47.0
30:24.0
31
36
Lipford, Tanisha
SO-2
Fayetteville St.
10:26.6
32:27.0
 
37
Watts, A'nosha
FR-1
Livingstone
10:29.8
32:37.0
32
College Men 8000 Meter Run (8k )
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Methodist
2:20:45
28:09
15
1
2
3
4
5
7
10
2
Bluefield St.
2:41:10
32:14
56
6
9
12
13
16
18
29
3
Fayetteville St.
2:52:22
34:28
78
8
11
14
22
23
26
27
4
Shaw
3:18:48
39:45
112
15
19
20
28
30
 
 
5
Johnson C. Smith
3:34:13
42:50
118
17
21
24
25
31
 
 

Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Tonja, Endashaw
SO-2
Methodist
5:33.3
27:37.0
1
2
Brooks, McKinney
FR-1
Methodist
5:33.7
27:39.0
2
3
Hurst, Sam
FR-1
Methodist
5:37.3
27:57.0
3
4
Zauner, Nathan
FR-1
Methodist
5:44.6
28:33.0
4
5
Ayers, Connor
FR-1
Methodist
5:49.8
28:59.0
5
6
Evans, Mathew
SO-2
Bluefield St.
5:51.2
29:06.0
6
7
Prichard, Jeremy
JR-3
Methodist
6:08.7
30:33.0
7
8
Prudente-Bernal, Richard
JR-3
Fayetteville St.
6:10.3
30:41.0
8
9
Paynter, Bryce
FR-1
Bluefield St.
6:21.6
31:37.0
9
10
Jones, Tyreese
SO-2
Livingstone
6:22.8
31:43.0
 
11
Florez, Isaiah
FR-1
Methodist
6:24.2
31:50.0
10
12
Poe, Jaylaan
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
6:27.4
32:06.0
11
13
Franklin, Michael
FR-1
Bluefield St.
6:34.7
32:42.0
12
14
McBride, Chris
SR-4
Bluefield St.
6:37.3
32:55.0
13
15
Williams, Khalil
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
6:42.7
33:22.0
14
16
Billman, Nathan
SO-2
Methodist
6:43.9
33:28.0
 
17
Hernandez, Austin
SO-2
Livingstone
6:45.5
33:36.0
 
18
Ewell, Antoine
SO-2
Livingstone
6:45.5
33:36.1
 
19
Denis, Benaja
FR-1
Livingstone
6:46.5
33:41.0
 
20
Artegaga, Ivan
FR-1
Shaw
6:52.2
34:09.0
15
21
Helmandollar, Benjamin
JR-3
Bluefield St.
7:00.4
34:50.0
16
22
Segers, Dionysius
FR-1
Johnson C. Smith
7:17.3
36:14.0
17
23
Rudenco, Alexandr
FR-1
Bluefield St.
7:21.7
36:36.0
18
24
Wilke, Thilo
FR-1
Shaw
7:22.7
36:41.0
19
25
Margiotta, Guido
SR-4
Shaw
7:29.4
37:14.0
20
26
Jackson, Garnett
FR-1
Johnson C. Smith
7:32.4
37:29.0
21
27
Nordan, Collin
SO-2
Fayetteville St.
7:36.6
37:50.0
22
28
Reed, Darius
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
7:43.2
38:23.0
23
29
Ross, Isaac
JR-3
Johnson C. Smith
7:43.6
38:25.0
24
30
Robinson, Kyle
SR-4
Johnson C. Smith
7:56.9
39:31.0
25
31
Felton, John
SO-2
Methodist
7:58.9
39:41.0
 
32
Stanton, Darian
SO-2
Fayetteville St.
8:26.7
41:59.0
26
33
Dlan, Tresor
FR-1
Fayetteville St.
8:36.9
42:50.0
27
34
Valverde, Miguel
FR-1
Shaw
8:51.0
44:00.0
28
35
Evans, Nathaniel
SR-4
Bluefield St.
9:22.4
46:36.0
29
36
Gaddy, Isiah
SO-2
Shaw
9:24.0
46:44.0
30
37
Beckford, Philip
FR-1
Johnson C. Smith
12:35.1
1:02:34.0
31
38
Thompson, Aaron
FR-1
Livingstone